Committee I [A,B,C]
Co-Chair: Mohammed Jagana – WA
Co-Chair: Michael Li -TN
Co-Chair: Rachel Naugle – MUN
Room: Heaton Hall – Auditorium

Proposal# Name Delegation
39 Klotz, Gabriel Michigan
137 Hagemann, Mark Model UN
87 Gonzalez, Roy California
485 Olsen, Amanda Nicole Maryland
311.01 Berry, Sheridan Tennessee
311.02 Naugle, Rachel Model UN
246.01 Jackson, Ben Alabama
246.02 Betts, Nick Kentucky
326 Jarden, Tessa North Carolina
296 Li, Michael Tennessee
160.01 Shirey, Corey Oklahoma
160.02 Gattas, Michael Tennessee
160.03 Schoder, Molly New York
160.04 Gilbert, Amie Louisiana
538 Kokinos, Taylor Wisconsin
170 Briselli, Caroline Pennsylvania
290.01 Crow, Madison Oklahoma
290.02 Brown, Riley Texas
290.03 Tisher, Bea Alabama
290.04 Polansky, Alec Florida
504 Maggio, Joe Texas
457 Rohm, Noah Florida
454 Hart, Elizabeth Florida
398 Anderson, Paige Kentucky
19 Toman, Tom New Jersey
55 Leichenger, Sam California
396 Vance, Aaron Kentucky
328 Tervo, Caroline North Carolina
515.01 Gibson, Griffin Texas
515.02 Ansari, Nida South Carolina
374 Burleson, Cameron Texas
146 Pellitta, Nick Model UN
285 Owens, Jessica Oklahoma
371.01 Patel, Pooja Texas
371.02 Martin, Christina Pennsylvania
371.03 Mahajan, Bhuvnaa Florida

Committee II [D,E,F]
Co-Chair: Samantha Sumner – VA
Co-Chair: Amanda Johnson – MI
Co-Chair: Victor Vuong – MA
Room: Washburn – Auditorium
Proposal# Name Delegation
262 Leone, Mia Massachusetts
187 Gandhi, Mohit South Carolina
500 Vigil, Carlos New Mexico
3 Testa, Alessandra New Jersey
439 Beer, Martin California
34 Johnson, Amanda Michigan
478 Croxton, John Louisiana
202 Cummings, William South Carolina
209 Jones, DeVar New York
239 Putnam, Amelia Alabama
149 Harrison, Gabriel Model UN
236 Mouyal, Hannah Alabama
386 Thompson, Jared Kentucky
82 Salazar, Sydney Arizona
322 Geis, Hayley North Carolina
273 Tynes, Owen C Massachusetts
265 Vuong, Victor Massachusetts
549 Baudhuin, Cora Wisconsin
301 Wilson, Garrett Tennessee
297 Williams, Zack Tennessee
389 Ball, Jeremy Kentucky
117 Ellis, Jack Minnesota
554 Brown, Hallie New Mexico
24 Carroll, Thomas New Jersey
112 Tarver, Christian Dist. of Columbia

Co-Chair: Kelsey Speer – OK
Co-Chair: Shireen Bell -TX
Co-Chair: Antianna Terrell -IN
Room: Blue Ridge Center – Chapel
Proposal# Name Delegation
40 Monticello, Ben Michigan
141.01 Parikh, Pranav Model UN
141.02 Green, Carolyn Minnesota
514 Bell, Shireen Texas
315 Myers, Jackson Tennessee
258 Overton, Michael North Carolina
286 Phillips, Madolyn Oklahoma
388 Hagan, Hayes Kentucky
384 Trent, Kealind Kentucky
293 Bates, Taylor Tennessee
10 Bhaskara, Vinay New Jersey
312 Hess, Shelby Tennessee
60 Hildebrandt, Joey Virginia
324.01 Boutwell, Molly North Carolina
324.02 Baker, J.D. Oklahoma
67 Annavarapu, Vilas Delaware
432 Murphy, Mary Missouri
195 Kappagantula, Ramya South Carolina
521 Pruitt, Chandler Texas
181 Brong, Anne Pennsylvania
287 Speer, Kelsey Oklahoma
550 Uthayakumar, Arany California
84 Gathman, Madeleine California
177 Plesco, Ryan Pennsylvania
502 Barberis Canonico, Lorenzo South Carolina
438 O’Connell, Connor California

Committee IV [J,K,L]
Co-Chair: Clara Smith – NJ
Co-Chair: Zijie Yin – AL
Co-Chair: Nathan Cowan – NM
Room: Heaton Hall – Second Floor – Room 3
Proposal# Name Delegation
495 Cowan, Nathan New Mexico
325 Atkins, Emily North Carolina
17.01 Holovko, Taras New Jersey
17.02 Davis, Luke Oklahoma
392 Lyon, Fletcher Kentucky
437 Stone, Jack California
72 Rivera, Camilo Dist. of Columbia
464 Vollmer, Harrison Florida
175 Qureshi, Umer Pennsylvania
248.01 Crawford, Noah Alabama
248.02 Hufnagle, Kristina Minnesota
248.03 Moore, Alexandria New Mexico
552 Knio, Mazen Maryland
52 Perry, Spencer California
519.01 Kmetz, Michael Texas
519.02 Nemeth, Jake Pennsylvania
519.03 Oum, Diana Florida
330 Byrum, Jamie North Carolina
508 Madill, Madison Texas
62 Melton, Joseph Virginia
180 Applegate, Stephanie Pennsylvania
227 Hanby, Allison Alabama
152 Byrnes, Aidan Model UN
513 Cahoon, Claire Texas
121 Farnsworth, James Minnesota
230.01 Yin, Zijie Alabama
230.02 Jordan, Christopher Arizona
56 LaZebnik, Ben California
468 Ferrer, Elise Louisiana
6 Ramakrishna, Shyamala New Jersey

Committee V [M,N,O]
Co-Chair: Elizabeth Buckheit – MN
Co-Chair: Benjamin Mazur – DE
Co-Chair: Abigail Baldwin – MI
Room: Blue Ridge Center – Region Room
Proposal# Name Delegation
281 Lam, Connie Massachusetts
379.01 Simpson, Hailey Kentucky
379.02 DuBois, Chad Alabama
305 Synk, John Tennessee
343 Bell, Jeremy Berres South Carolina
302 Charkhkar, Donna Tennessee
11 Perkins, Zack New Jersey
229 Fitzpatrick, Lewis Alabama
569 Bueche, Chandler Louisiana
426 Hannick, Kate Missouri
337.01 Mazur, Benjamin Delaware
337.02 Ford, Riley Virginia
337.03 Yandon, Caitlyn New York
91 Goss, Ezra California
90 Johnson, Mo California
147 Oberman, Eric Model UN
339 Pezzulla, Joe Maryland
49 DuMez, Grace Michigan
103 Jones, Andrew Connecticut
342.01 Umipig, Calli Pennsylvania
342.02 Baldwin, Abigail Michigan
8 Corn, Hannah New Jersey
537 Hummel-Hall, Noah Wisconsin
399 Victorian, Jordan Louisiana
512 Denslow, Addison Texas
83 Dove, Ally California
380 Dahmer, Jody Kentucky
28 Williams, Shantell Michigan

Committee VI [P,Q,R]
Co-Chair: John Micklos III – DE
Co-Chair: Libby Wuller – OK
Co-Chair: Mason Hill – KY
Room: Hibbard Hall
Proposal# Name Delegation
288 Romero, David North Carolina
158 Wuller, Alex Oklahoma
75 Miller, Bryanna Delaware
238.01 Mills, Read Alabama
238.02 Whittaker, Taylor Connecticut
377 Hartlage, Kat Kentucky
402 Mierl, Grace Louisiana
81 Russell, Joe Arizona
128 Sheshukova, Deanna Minnesota
393 Hill, Mason Kentucky
142.01 Feeney, Thomas Model UN
142.02 Levy, Jake California
136 Baleva, Fifi Model UN
470 Flanigan, Patrick Louisiana
341 Wuller, Libby Kaye Oklahoma
282 Crittenden, Ian Massachusetts
194.01 McClamrock, Kaitlin South Carolina
194.02 Major, Jarrett Louisiana
135 Schwartz, Benji Model UN
271 Farnum, Oliver Massachusetts
143.01 Chen, Emily Model UN
143.02 Topkar, Vani Multi State
143.03 Schultz, Eliza South Carolina
143.04 Brown, Lindsey Florida
316 Ettingoff, Cole Tennessee
373 Mastronardi, Alyssa Texas
211 Moses, Michaela New York
307 Shin, Won Taek Tennessee
260 Agbafe, Victor North Carolina
473 James, Kathryn Louisiana

Committee VII [S,T,U]
Co-Chair: Will Kitchens – WI
Co-Chair: Amber Peterein – MO
Co-Chair: Emily Vigliotta – NY
Room: Barnhardt Lodge
Proposal# Name Delegation
534 Kitchens, Will Wisconsin
467 Werk, Kylie Florida
159 Robelen, Gage Oklahoma
27 Mitchell, David Michigan
157 Rogers, Layne Model UN
277 Quinn, Benjamin Massachusetts
21 Edmonson, Nolan New Jersey
178 Gates, Zac Pennsylvania
264 Giotti, Gabriela Massachusetts
383 Reid, Rowan Kentucky
372 Benes, Jeremiah Texas
576 Rowe, Mackenzie Multi State
199 Bilgi, Ankit South Carolina
476 Barker, Grant Louisiana
489.01 Carroll, Anthony New Mexico
489.02 Newhall, Rachel California
294 Hall, Amy Tennessee
162 Trotter, Brock Oklahoma
354 Shipway, Pierce North Carolina
169 Junker, Benjamin Pennsylvania
458 Stargel, Laura Florida
518 Petersen, Hannah Texas
249 Hemmings, Jake Alabama
352 Barreto, Jesus North Carolina
119 Andrew, Ben Minnesota
218 Vigliotta, Emily New York

Committee VIII [V,W,X]
Co-Chair: Becca Lamb – CA
Co-Chair: Lauren Miller – NC
Co-Chair: Nicholaus Living – LA
Room: Lee Hall – George Williams Rm
Proposal# Name Delegation
436.01 Macherla, Anand New Mexico
436.02 Foster, Cali Virginia
436.03 Levine, Liz Connecticut
436.04 Holbrook, Sophia California
436.05 Oldakowski, Julia Model UN
85 Moore, Mikaela California
497 Nau, Kori New Mexico
366 Ray, Jessa Oklahoma
86 Lamb, Becca California
462 Keen, Matt Florida
5 Derman, Alexa New Jersey
228 Jones, Natalie Alabama
118 Jones, Cody Minnesota
38 Vaughn, Taylor Michigan
79 Ochoa, Carlos Arizona
318 Miller, Lauren North Carolina
306 McGinnity, James Tennessee
501 Stewart, Teagan New Mexico
391 Kellogg, Naomi Kentucky
456 Reid, Seth Florida
198 Schammel, Noah South Carolina
275 Donohoe, Gabrielle Massachusetts
360 Huffman, Hailey Oklahoma
153 Ross, Jack Model UN
451 Scoufis, Courtney Florida
174 Stoner, Olivia Pennsylvania
323 Wheeler, Kara North Carolina
151 Camurungan, Andrei Model UN

Committee IX [Y,Z,Ω]
Co-Chair: Daniel Gorski – MD
Co-Chair: Rebecca Dominguez – SC
Co-Chair: Kiley Cappetta – CT
Room: Heaton Hall – Second Floor – Room 1
Proposal# Name Delegation
310 Edwards, Nathanael Tennessee
272 Kane, Conor Massachusetts
257 Mounts, Connor North Carolina
145 Hughes, Aidan Model UN
223 Agnew, Erin Pennsylvania
216 Barnett, Kelsey New York
76 Johnson, Pat Arizona
555 Smith, Zachary New Mexico
155 Park, Handong Model UN
48.01 Courtney, Lauren Michigan
48.02 Redetzke, Elise Minnesota
472 Greene, Curran Louisiana
68 Roarty, Keenan Delaware
348 Jacobs, Tom New York
47 Litten, Jeffrey Michigan
167.01 Rauterkus, Erik Pennsylvania
167.02 Brown, Montanna Massachusetts
167.03 Ojeda, Valeria New Mexico
370 Denman, Kyle Ohio
507 Harris, Zaverie Texas
101 Cappetta, Kiley Connecticut
319 Renegar, Luke North Carolina
482 Menville, Trey Louisiana
140 Swingle, Connor Model UN
382 Mattingly, Nora Kentucky
298 Prior, Bryce Tennessee
201 Dominguez, Rebeca South Carolina

Advertisements